Select tags
Select cities
Select date
September 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Extractive Zones

Ernesto Neto

Earth Hug

Felipe Castelblanco, Lydia Zimmermann

Flying River / Rio Volador

Chonon Bensho

A River, a Snake, A Map of the Sky

Burned Instruments Orchestra

Burned Instruments Orchestra: Performance und Installation

Gabriela Montero

Latin Concerto

Alessandra Korap Munduruku, Mapa Teatro, La By'le

Opening CULTURESCAPES 2021 Amazonas

Mapa Teatro

La Luna en el Amazonas

La By’le

La By'le

Conference: Universidades indígenas y el futuro de la Amazonía

Burned Instruments Orchestra

Amazonian Night

Orquesta Experimental de Instrumentos Nativos

Acoustic Research from the Andes

Marcela Levi & Lucía Russo

Deixa Arder

Luiz de Abreu & Calixto Neto

O Samba do Crioulo Doido

Rincon Sapiência

Rincon Sapiência

Orquesta Experimental de Instrumentos Nativos

Artificios – eine bolivianische Klangreise für Kinder

Basel Kolonial

City Tour: The Role of Global Basel in South America and the Colonized World

Alice Ripoll/ Cia REC

Lavagem

Werner Herzog

Aguirre, the Wrath of God

Juan Cortés / Atractor Studio

The Migrants

Daniel Schweizer

Amazonian Cosmos

La Yegros

La Yegros

Gabriela Carneiro da Cunha

Altamira 2042

Ghetto Kumbé

Ghetto Kumbé

Ensemble Thélème

No me Abandones en el Caos

Beatriz Seigner

Los Silencios

Maya Da-Rin

A Febre

DEZA, foraus

Three Perspectives on the Amazon: The Forest in Arts and Culture

Claudia Andujar

The Yanomami Struggle

Jeremy Narby, Ibã Sales Huni Kuin

Can Plants Teach?

Thierry Ragobert

Amazonia

Ciro Guerra

El Abrazo de la Serpiente

Christiane Jatahy

Before the Sky Falls

Anissa Damali, Eduardo Costa, Simone Bollini, Robson Barros, Magrus Borges

Manissadu

Seeing Into the Heart of Things: Earth and Equality Within Indigenous and Ancestral Knowledges

Felix Speiser

Yopi. Chez les Indiens du Bresil

Manuela Infante

Estado Vegetal

divers

Neue Kurzfilme aus dem Amazonasgebiet

Claudia Andujar

Inside the Amazon

John Boorman

The Emerald Forest

Roland Joffé

The Mission

Werner Herzog

Fitzcarraldo

DEZA, foraus

Three Perspectives on the Amazon: Water

Ursula Biemann

Perspektive Amazonas: Forest Law und Forest Mind

Victor Moriyama

Dreaming the Forest

Thais Guisasola, Simon(é) Jaikiriuma Paetau

The Whisper of the Jaguar (O Sussurro do Jaguar)

Luiz Bolognesi

The Last Forest

Alejandro Landes

Monos

Marco Bechis

Birdwatchers: Das Land der Roten Menschen

Juan Carlos Valdivia

Yvy Maraey

Vídeo nas Aldeias

Rafo Polar

Miss Amazonas

Lisandro Rodríguez

Future. Amazonian Portraits

Eymard Toledo

Sunday Afternoon Stories: Water

Marcus Maeder

Espirito da Floresta / Forest Spirit

divers

Amazonian Perspectives

DEZA, foraus

Three Perspectives on the Amazon: Trade, Production and Consumption

Camerata Variabile

Move It

Never miss highlights and news
from CULTURESCAPES!